SponsoredTweets referral badge

Wednesday, December 30, 2009

apparently im old and no effing fun, but i dont really give a rats ass ;)

is it wrong that I want to celebrate at MY home for NYE??????

i do not want to pack up myself and 2 children to go spend the night over at Mr. Man's sisters house.  on the couch, or the floor, or whatever tiny uncomfortable space they find for me.

im not sure why this is such a fucking problem, but apparently, it is. 

too bad, i invited friends to my house.  thats where im spending the evening.

i work all day that day. 

i do not want to go home, rush around just to drive 45 minutes back the other direction to go stay there. 

sorry, i suck like that. 

so, now i have no idea if i am kissing Mr. Man at midnight or not, but I do know that when i get ready to pass out into an alcohol induced slumber, it WILL BE in my bed, in my house. 

anyway, im gonna have lots of fun & drunken times tomorrow night, and i wish all the same for the rest of you.... 

as some unknown source says, "I don’t understand the purpose of the line, “I don’t need to drink to have fun.” Great, no one does. But why start a fire with flint and sticks when they’ve invented the lighter???"


and cheers to you all!!!!!!!!

HAPPY EFFIN NEW YEAR!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Monday, December 28, 2009

365 blog?

thinkin about doing a 365 project

yanno...  one of those 1 pic a day for 365 days type thingies? 

im not sure i could handle it.  lol. 

anyone out there do them??????  do you actually keep up with em? 

also......  do any of the rest of you when you see 365 have the damn "disney 3-6-5" theme run thru your head?
no, just me???  oh that suuuuuuuuucks. 

oooooooo, im goin shoppin!!!!!!!

I'm so excited!!!!!!!

I won one of the $50 off $100 Old Navy coupons from Laurie!!!!!!! 

AAAAANNNNNNDDDDDDD, I got a free $50 from gramma for Christmas -- bonus!!!!!

Soooooo.......  who has two thumbs and is hittin the Old Navy at lunchtime today?????????

This chick :)

CanNOT wait....  I do so looooooove to shop!!!!

Thanks so much Laurie!!!!!  :)

Wednesday, December 23, 2009

out of the mouths of babes....

last friday, when we were getting ready to head to E's preschool for her christmas program, she says to me...

"um, mom....  i think you are gonna have to sit in the bwock cenner" (thats block center for anyone that cares)

I say, "ok, well, i will sit where ever Miss J and Miss A tell me too"

she says "well, ok.  but mom, i think you will have to sit in one of our chairs.  they are small.  i think you will break it"

I say " *blink blink*

kid, you are lucky you are so damn cute.

Tuesday, December 22, 2009

merry christmas all :)


from me & mine to you and yours!